?

Log in

No account? Create an account

msilverstar

omg so many late March birthdays!!!

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 27th, 2005 | 02:31 pm
mood: congratulatory

I do love you all but I'm terrible at this whole birthday business. So please forgive me for being late and if I've missed you, I'm so sorry, honesty.

theantimodel! Love reading about your adventures in activism, (and fandom), you're an inspiration! We must meet up some time soon.

2am_optimism! Your many fandoms and crossovers make me go o.o and then get excited.

purplee! I miss writing with you :-( We should figure out some other way to do it, it's fun. Take care and you will get acceptances soon, I'm sure of it.

kiltsandlollies! Purveyor of fabulous picspam, highly amusing office rants, and OMG the best Professor Boyd that ever was or ever will be.

zoniduck! How could I have not known you before ORC? I'm so glad we share a fandom, cos you are so cool.

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {3}

(no subject)

from: zoniduck
date: Mar. 28th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC)
Link

Awwwww...thanks, kitten! I think you're pretty damn cool yourself. *g*

Reply | Thread

Girl with Spoon

(no subject)

from: 2am_optimism
date: Mar. 28th, 2005 11:27 am (UTC)
Link

March seems to be a crazy month for birthdays, doesn't it?

Thanks, hon, for the birthday wishes - glad to know my insane crossover love is spreading ;)

Reply | Thread

Elaine

awww, thanks!

from: purplee
date: Mar. 28th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks for the birthday wishes! i'm sorry we didn't get to hang out this week...you should come see me dance next friday at SFO if you have time! we definitely need to write together again...sorry i kinda drifted away with keira. she just wasn't happening for some reason. dunno. and as for acceptances, it's starting to look like it really isn't gonna happen this year. but i'm strangely calm about it now...i'll find something to do with myself, i'm sure.

Reply | Thread